• Staff

  • Louis Abbene-Meagley 505-989-1199 ex.118
    Education Manager
  • Johnny Bell
    Public Programs Production Manager
  • Brandee Caoba 505-989-1199 ex. 25
    Curator
  • Raena Exe
    Accounting Manager and HR Administrator
  • Carolina Franco 505-989-1199 ex. 12
    Public Relations and Advertising Manager
  • Jakia Fuller
    Executive Associate
  • Chiara Giovando
    Registrar and Curatorial Assistant
  • Louis Grachos 505-989-1199
    Phillips Executive Director
  • Cara Haynes
    Visitor Services Associate
  • Max Holmes
    Exhibitions Manager
  • Yon Hudson 505-989-1199 ex. 34
    Retail Manager & Buyer
  • Echota Killsnight 505-989-1199 ex. 33
    Public Programs Coordinator
  • Kate Kita 505-989-1199 ex. 20
    Director of Institutional Giving & Partnerships
  • Joseph Klemens
    Visitor Services Associate
  • Joanne Lefrak 505-989-1199 ex. 19
    Ring Director of Education & Curator of Public Practice
  • Rica Maestas 505-989-1199 ex. 30
    Digital Storytelling & Membership Engagement Manager
  • Paisley Mason 505-989-1199 ex. 28
    Director of Individual Giving
  • Bethany Morse 505-989-1199 ex. 32
    Events Manager
  • Peter Nguyen 505-989-1199 ex. 13
    Facilities Manager
  • Ryan Parker
    Facility and Events Assistant
  • Clara Samayoa 505-989-1199 ex. 26
    Deputy Director
  • Tim Scott 505-989-1199 ex.15
    Development Assistant and Editor
  • Susan Young 505-989-1199 ex. 10
    Visitor Services Manager
  • SITE Guides

  • Sam Barber
  • Amelia Calsi
  • Lara Goldmann
  • Pearl Hesselden
  • Caitlin Johnson
  • Isolde Kille
  • Joseph Klemens
    Visitor Services Associate
  • Shira Grabelsky
    Tour Guide, ASL
  • Natalia Martinez
  • Jesse Wood
  • Preparators

  • Johnny Bell
    Public Programs Production Manager
  • Patrick Boyles
  • Seth Cox
  • Sabrina Griffith
  • Damon Griffith
  • Dylan McLaughlin
  • Daniel Mullins
  • Kody Noble
  • Christine Wallers
  • Board

  • Marleen De Bode
    Chair
  • Will Halm
    Vice Chair
  • Courtney Finch Taylor
    Treasurer
  • Marsha Jones
    Secretary
  • Steve Berkowitz*
  • Madelin Coit
  • Elizabeth Glassman
  • Cristina González
  • Tom Joyce
  • Jeanne Klein
  • Marti Meyerson
  • William A. Miller
  • Leigh Moiola
  • James L. Phillips
  • Louisa Stude Sarofim
  • Jason Saslow
  • Alexander Speyer III
  • Carl Thoma
  • Jill Cooper Udall
  • Andrew Wallerstein*

  • *Past Board Chair