• Staff

  • Louis Abbene-Meagley – he/him/his 505-989-1199 ex.118
    Education Manager
  • Johnny Bell – he/him/his
    Public Programs Production Manager
  • Brandee Caoba – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 25
    Curator
  • Hank Cooper – they/them 505-989-1199 ex. 27
    Exhibitions Coordinator
  • Raena Exe – she/her/hers
    Accounting Manager and HR Administrator
  • Carolina Franco – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 12
    Manager of External Affairs
  • Jakia Fuller – she/her/they/them
    Executive Associate
  • Louis Grachos – he/him/his 505-989-1199
    Phillips Executive Director
  • Cara Haynes – she/her/hers
    Visitor Services Associate
  • Max Holmes – he/him/his
    Exhibitions Manager and Registrar
  • Yon Hudson 505-989-1199 ex. 34
    Retail Manager & Buyer
  • Kate Kita – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 20
    Director of Development
  • Joseph Klemens – he/him/his
    Visitor Services Associate
  • Joanne Lefrak – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 19
    Ring Director of Education and Curator of Public Practice
  • Rica Maestas – she/her/they 505-989-1199 ex. 30
    Digital Storytelling & Membership Engagement Manager
  • Paisley Mason – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 28
    Director of Individual Giving
  • Bethany Morse – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 32
    Activations Manager
  • Peter Nguyen – he/him/his 505-989-1199 ex. 13
    Facilities Manager
  • Ryan Parker – he/him/his 505-989-1199 x 21
    Venue Rental and Facility Coordinator
  • Clara Samayoa – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 26
    Deputy Director
  • Tim Scott – he/him/his 505-989-1199 ex.15
    Development Assistant and Editor
  • Erin De Rosa – she/her/hers
    Grants Manager
  • Austyn Stuedell – she/her/hers
    Education Assistant
  • Susan Young – she/her/hers 505-989-1199 ex. 10
    Visitor Services Manager
  • SITE Guides

  • Sam Barber
  • Rylin Becenti
  • Lara Goldmann
  • Matthew Cannella – he/him/his
  • Michael Phillips – he/him/his
  • Pearl Hesselden – she/her/hers
  • Justin Makemson
  • Natalia Martinez
  • Jesse Wood
  • Preparators

  • Johnny Bell – he/him/his
    Public Programs Production Manager
  • Patrick Boyles
  • Kaitlin Bryson – she/her/hers
  • Seth Cox
  • Sabrina Griffith – she/her/they/being
  • Damon Griffith
  • Dylan McLaughlin – he/him
  • Daniel Mullins
  • Kody Noble
  • Board

  • Marleen De Bode
    Chair
  • Will Halm
    Vice Chair
  • Courtney Finch Taylor
    Treasurer
  • Marsha Jones
    Secretary
  • Steve Berkowitz*
  • Madelin Coit
  • Elizabeth Glassman
  • Cristina González
  • Tom Joyce
  • Jeanne Klein
  • Marti Meyerson
  • William A. Miller
  • Leigh Moiola
  • James L. Phillips
  • Louisa Stude Sarofim
  • Jason Saslow
  • Alexander Speyer III
  • Carl Thoma
  • Jill Cooper Udall
  • Andrew Wallerstein*

  • *Past Board Chair